Skip to content

3 Rosemont LaneWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$492,200
Last Sale Date
Jan 30, 2004

Property Information

Block179.14
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0131

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,344
Acreage0.43

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$335,000
44%
Improvement Value:$426,500
56%
Total Assessment$761,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,708+1.9%
2024$18,364+5.6%
2023$17,390+1.6%
2022$17,110+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011210-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$492,200

To:

Sq Ft2,344DeedBook 6059, Page 893

Property Sale

Sale
$302,000
DeedBook 5626, Page 692

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000
DeedBook 5249, Page 399

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000
DeedBook 5074, Page 683

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955