Skip to content

21 Central PlaceWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$347,500
Last Sale Date
Mar 15, 2021

Property Information

Block2.01
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0007

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage1,044
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$182,400
52%
Improvement Value:$170,300
48%
Total Assessment$352,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,848+1.9%
2024$8,686+32.3%
2023$6,566+1.6%
2022$6,460+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$347,500

To:

Sq Ft1,044DeedBook 20211, Page 2190

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000
Sq Ft1,054DeedBook 20210, Page 16832Recorded2/11/2021

Foreclosure Case F-007910-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-022892-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 6303, Page 12

Property Sale

Sale
$114,000
DeedBook 5841, Page 647

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910