Skip to content

23 Central PlaceWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$222,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 8, 2022

Property Information

Block2.01
Lot59
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0007

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage942
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$308,400
64%
Improvement Value:$173,500
36%
Total Assessment$481,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,656+1.9%
2024$8,497+5.6%
2023$8,046+1.6%
2022$7,917+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures4

Property Sale

Sale
$222,000

To:

Sq Ft942DeedBook 20220, Page 80891

Foreclosure Case F-003229-22

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$154,338
Sq Ft942DeedBook 20200, Page 21464Recorded2/26/2020

Foreclosure Case F-007696-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-026920-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-032363-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$126,000
DeedBook 12364, Page 8167

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911