Skip to content

76 Riggs PlaceWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 11, 2023

Property Information

Block22
Lot42.01
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0025

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF/
Dwellings2
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage2,480
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$206,300
35%
Improvement Value:$388,600
65%
Total Assessment$594,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,832+1.9%
2024$13,578+5.6%
2023$12,857+1.6%
2022$12,651+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

To:

Sq Ft2,480DeedBook 20230, Page 50825

Foreclosure Case F-002957-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-035401-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000
DeedBook 6069, Page 785

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5504, Page 415

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925