Skip to content

66 Oakridge RoadWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$269,900
Last Sale Date
Jul 19, 2016

Property Information

Block35
Lot11.01
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0013

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFB/GAR
Dwellings1
ZoningR-6
Sq Footage1,323
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$245,400
43%
Improvement Value:$330,400
57%
Total Assessment$575,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,998+1.9%
2024$12,759+5.6%
2023$12,082+1.6%
2022$11,888+6.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$269,900

To:

Sq Ft1,580DeedBook 20160, Page 63267

Foreclosure Case F-048912-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$332,000
DeedBook 12154, Page 4663

Property Sale

Sale
$355,100
DeedBook 6258, Page 572

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5333, Page 747

Property Sale

Sale
$158,000
DeedBook 4952, Page 282

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926