Skip to content

9 Forest Hill RoadWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1932

Last Sale Price
$740,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 1, 2022

Property Information

Block37
Lot58.04
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0011

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-6
Sq Footage3,509
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$254,200
29%
Improvement Value:$633,800
71%
Total Assessment$888,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,729-39.0%
2024$25,786+76.4%
2023$14,621+1.6%
2022$14,386+3.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$740,000

To:

Sq Ft3,509DeedBook 20221, Page 1491

Property Sale

Sale
$540,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,100DeedBook 20181, Page 7534Recorded12/13/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000
DeedBook 12411, Page 6474

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 12342, Page 7080

Foreclosure Case F-022582-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 5190, Page 484

Property Sale

Sale
$93,000
DeedBook 4861, Page 429

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1932