Skip to content

26 Harvard TerraceMontclair, NJ 07042

Built 1921

Last Sale Price
$392,500
Last Sale Date
Mar 12, 2014

Property Information

Block41.01
Lot134
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0009

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-6
Sq Footage1,644
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$272,500
41%
Improvement Value:$395,500
59%
Total Assessment$668,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,593+1.9%
2024$19,233+5.6%
2023$18,213+49.2%
2022$12,209+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$392,500

To:

Sq Ft1,942DeedBook 12490, Page 3447

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,644DeedBook 12464, Page 2294Recorded10/22/2013

Foreclosure Case F-011319-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
DeedBook 6271, Page 546

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921