Skip to content

32 Yale TerraceWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$620,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2023

Property Information

Block41.02
Lot101
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0008

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SS2G/1350/1925
Dwellings1
ZoningR-6
Sq Footage1,765
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$272,500
45%
Improvement Value:$330,700
55%
Total Assessment$603,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,434+1.9%
2024$15,150+5.6%
2023$14,346+1.6%
2022$14,116+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-007465-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$620,000

To:

Sq Ft1,765DeedBook 20230, Page 39985

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,485DeedBook 20200, Page 97141Recorded10/2/2020

Foreclosure Case F-000619-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-004305-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5197, Page 394

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925