Skip to content

9 Harvard TerraceWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Mar 14, 2022

Property Information

Block41.02
Lot117
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0008

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-6
Sq Footage3,807
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$283,000
32%
Improvement Value:$609,900
68%
Total Assessment$892,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,523+1.9%
2024$17,201+5.6%
2023$16,288+1.6%
2022$16,026+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002444-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
DeedBook 5645, Page 801

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920