Skip to content

272 Gregory AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 5, 2004

Property Information

Block41.03
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0008

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G/1980/1830
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,205
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$294,700
43%
Improvement Value:$396,400
57%
Total Assessment$691,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,024+1.9%
2024$15,730+5.6%
2023$14,895+1.6%
2022$14,656+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-004850-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-000736-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-019949-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-007985-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

To:

Sq Ft2,205DeedBook 6062, Page 550

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925