Skip to content

288 Gregory AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$999,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 4, 2026

Property Information

Block41.03
Lot58
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0008

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SS2G/2746/1915
Dwellings1
ZoningR-6
Sq Footage2,714
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$291,700
38%
Improvement Value:$480,200
62%
Total Assessment$771,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,139+1.9%
2024$18,787+5.6%
2023$17,790+1.6%
2022$17,504+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$999,000

To:

DeedBook 20260, Page 10095

Foreclosure Case F-009399-25

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

To:

Sq Ft3,128DeedBook 20240, Page 44606

Property Sale

Sale
$123,000

To:

DeedBook 4865, Page 777

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915