Skip to content

28 Oxford TerraceWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$527,500
Last Sale Date
Mar 22, 2021

Property Information

Block41
Lot176.05
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0009

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-6
Sq Footage1,782
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$272,500
42%
Improvement Value:$368,900
58%
Total Assessment$641,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,921+1.9%
2024$17,592+5.6%
2023$16,658+23.9%
2022$13,443+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$527,500

To:

Sq Ft1,782DeedBook 20210, Page 49529

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,568DeedBook 20200, Page 76753Recorded8/11/2020

Foreclosure Case F-001061-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
DeedBook 5913, Page 833

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925