Skip to content

28 Lawrence AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1921

Last Sale Price
$298,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 20, 2001

Property Information

Block42.02
Lot63
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0005

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SS2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-6
Sq Footage2,098
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$263,800
40%
Improvement Value:$395,900
60%
Total Assessment$659,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,005+1.9%
2024$15,711+5.6%
2023$14,878+1.6%
2022$14,638+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-053549-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$298,000

To:

Sq Ft2,098DeedBook 5856, Page 637

Property Sale

Sale
$162,000
DeedBook 5397, Page 554

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000
DeedBook 5056, Page 142

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921