Skip to content

70 Walker RoadWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$552,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 29, 2021

Property Information

Block42
Lot190.01
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0006

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-6
Sq Footage2,061
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$299,300
43%
Improvement Value:$396,900
57%
Total Assessment$696,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,549+1.9%
2024$18,208+18.2%
2023$15,400+1.6%
2022$15,153+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$552,000

To:

Sq Ft2,061DeedBook 20211, Page 31427

Property Sale

Sale
$327,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,748DeedBook 20170, Page 58555Recorded7/7/2017

Foreclosure Case F-010687-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 5628, Page 271

Property Sale

Sale
$98,000
DeedBook 4847, Page 798

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925