Skip to content

18 Florence PlaceWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1937

Last Sale Price
$425,000
Last Sale Date
May 10, 2019

Property Information

Block43.01
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0003

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G/1765/1937
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage1,638
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$291,900
45%
Improvement Value:$353,800
55%
Total Assessment$645,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,031+1.9%
2024$14,755+5.6%
2023$13,972+1.6%
2022$13,747+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

To:

Sq Ft1,944DeedBook 20190, Page 70939

Foreclosure Case F-014777-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$219,000
DeedBook 5047, Page 765

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1937