Skip to content

345 Gregory AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$687,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 24, 2022

Property Information

Block43.01
Lot1.01
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0003

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-6
Sq Footage1,390
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$309,600
53%
Improvement Value:$280,100
47%
Total Assessment$589,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,715+1.9%
2024$15,426+5.6%
2023$14,608+1.6%
2022$14,373+10.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$687,000

To:

Sq Ft1,390DeedBook 20220, Page 80406

Property Sale

Sale
$224,000
Sq Ft1,390DeedBook 20191, Page 10916Recorded11/21/2019

Foreclosure Case F-026355-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926