Skip to content

16 Luddington TerraceWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$725,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 17, 2021

Property Information

Block43.07
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0003

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,302
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$319,900
43%
Improvement Value:$419,300
57%
Total Assessment$739,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,738+1.9%
2024$19,376+5.6%
2023$18,348+1.6%
2022$18,053+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$725,000

To:

Sq Ft2,302DeedBook 20211, Page 36747

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,144DeedBook 12487, Page 2680Recorded3/19/2014

Foreclosure Case F-002585-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$142,500
DeedBook 4843, Page 259

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926