Skip to content

22 Mountain WayWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1954
Residential
Active Sheriff Sale

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Jul 18, 2005

Property Information

Block44.01
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0003

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.25SF2G/2077
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,077
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$325,000
44%
Improvement Value:$409,800
56%
Total Assessment$734,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,017+1.9%
2024$18,668+5.6%
2023$17,677+1.6%
2022$17,393+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-020916-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-25003318Sale Date3/17/2026

Foreclosure Case F-059249-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$402,000
DeedBook 6084, Page 470

Property Sale

Sale
$258,000
DeedBook 5089, Page 361

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954