Skip to content

74 Luddington RoadWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$625,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 2022

Property Information

Block45.01
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0003

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,008
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$317,400
45%
Improvement Value:$383,900
55%
Total Assessment$701,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,204+1.9%
2024$16,888+5.6%
2023$15,992+1.6%
2022$15,735+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$625,000

To:

Sq Ft2,008DeedBook 20221, Page 5924

Foreclosure Case F-046426-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$455,000
DeedBook 12001, Page 5949

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955