Skip to content

7 Mountain Way SouthWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$430,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 17, 2006

Property Information

Block45.07
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0003

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G/1981/1950
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,045
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$311,000
48%
Improvement Value:$334,400
52%
Total Assessment$645,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,413+1.9%
2024$16,111+5.6%
2023$15,256+1.6%
2022$15,011+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008367-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

To:

Sq Ft2,045DeedBook 12000, Page 2267

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950