Skip to content

14 Undercliff Terrace SoWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$499,000
Last Sale Date
May 7, 2018

Property Information

Block46.04
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0004

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage1,456
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$360,100
51%
Improvement Value:$346,400
49%
Total Assessment$706,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,844+1.9%
2024$16,534+5.6%
2023$15,657+1.6%
2022$15,405+3.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$499,000

To:

Sq Ft1,456DeedBook 20180, Page 43288

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,456DeedBook 20170, Page 74197Recorded8/22/2017

Foreclosure Case F-002325-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-040100-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-025768-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 5560, Page 843

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 5167, Page 633

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 5024, Page 68

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959