Skip to content

120 Forest Hill RoadWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$825,000
Last Sale Date
May 26, 2023

Property Information

Block48
Lot2.06
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0014

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage1,959
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$312,000
42%
Improvement Value:$432,800
58%
Total Assessment$744,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,565+1.9%
2024$17,243+5.6%
2023$16,328+1.6%
2022$16,065+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$825,000

To:

Sq Ft1,959DeedBook 20230, Page 33606

Property Sale

Sale
$554,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,959DeedBook 20180, Page 60447Recorded7/16/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$331,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,959DeedBook 20170, Page 72132Recorded8/15/2017

Foreclosure Case F-009772-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$218,000
DeedBook 5562, Page 203

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941