Skip to content

15 Club Blvd.West Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1936

Last Sale Price
$425,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 22, 2023

Property Information

Block52.01
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0014

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,723
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$306,500
42%
Improvement Value:$423,300
58%
Total Assessment$729,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,715+1.9%
2024$19,353+5.6%
2023$18,326+1.6%
2022$18,031+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000
Sq Ft3,143DeedBook 20221, Page 8912Recorded12/22/2022

Foreclosure Case F-015545-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1936