Skip to content

215 Gregory AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$850,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 5, 2022

Property Information

Block52.01
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0014

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage5,095
Acreage0.5

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$341,800
30%
Improvement Value:$798,100
70%
Total Assessment$1,139,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$30,446+1.9%
2024$29,887+5.6%
2023$28,301-5.0%
2022$29,795+3.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$850,000

To:

Sq Ft5,095DeedBook 20220, Page 51659

Property Sale

Sale
$414,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,498DeedBook 20181, Page 3013Recorded11/29/2018

Foreclosure Case F-017813-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-010340-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$725,000
DeedBook 6197, Page 848

Property Sale

Sale
$660,000
DeedBook 6084, Page 473

Property Sale

Sale
$377,000
DeedBook 5655, Page 675

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000
DeedBook 4981, Page 690

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890