Skip to content

151 Forest Hill RoadWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$710,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 25, 2021

Property Information

Block52.07
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0014

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,525
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$331,000
42%
Improvement Value:$464,900
58%
Total Assessment$795,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,799+1.9%
2024$17,472+5.6%
2023$16,545+1.6%
2022$16,279+3.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$710,000

To:

Sq Ft2,525DeedBook 20210, Page 84322

Property Sale

Sale
$510,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,085DeedBook 20160, Page 58771Recorded7/13/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,085DeedBook 12529, Page 4674Recorded12/15/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$234,300

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,085DeedBook 12474, Page 5013Recorded12/19/2013

Foreclosure Case F-020495-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$404,000
DeedBook 12150, Page 1539

Property Sale

Sale
$418,000
DeedBook 6284, Page 704

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955