Skip to content

10 Elliott PlaceWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$349,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2009

Property Information

Block54.02
Lot47.08
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0018

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-6
Sq Footage1,226
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$263,500
52%
Improvement Value:$239,700
48%
Total Assessment$503,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,797+1.9%
2024$12,562+5.6%
2023$11,895+1.6%
2022$11,704+3.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$349,000

To:

Sq Ft1,226DeedBook 12213, Page 6505

Foreclosure Case F-043215-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 6013, Page 246

Property Sale

Sale
$157,500
DeedBook 5651, Page 248

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000
DeedBook 5427, Page 615

Property Sale

Sale
$169,000
DeedBook 4991, Page 782

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927