Skip to content

4 Collamore TerraceWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1940
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$505,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 3, 2017

Property Information

Block55.04
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0017

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G/2071/1940
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage1,959
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$304,000
41%
Improvement Value:$435,400
59%
Total Assessment$739,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,584+1.9%
2024$19,224+5.6%
2023$18,204+1.6%
2022$17,911+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005443-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$505,000

To:

Sq Ft2,247DeedBook 20170, Page 71355

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940