Skip to content

1 Undercliff TerraceWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$889,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2023

Property Information

Block55.08
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0015

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,620
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$328,000
40%
Improvement Value:$502,100
60%
Total Assessment$830,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$21,546+1.9%
2024$21,151+5.6%
2023$20,028+1.6%
2022$19,706+3.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$889,000

To:

Sq Ft2,620DeedBook 20230, Page 40556

Property Sale

Sale
$624,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,619DeedBook 20181, Page 9177Recorded12/19/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$535,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,619DeedBook 12497, Page 4860Recorded5/29/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,619DeedBook 12467, Page 4488Recorded11/8/2013

Foreclosure Case F-005647-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000
DeedBook 5905, Page 939

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953