Skip to content

10 Cobane TerraceWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$442,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 4, 2016

Property Information

Block57.01
Lot56.03
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0017

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,304
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$325,000
42%
Improvement Value:$443,200
58%
Total Assessment$768,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,895+1.9%
2024$20,512+5.6%
2023$19,423+1.6%
2022$19,111+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$442,000

To:

Sq Ft2,724DeedBook 20160, Page 23789

Foreclosure Case F-050867-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$660,000
DeedBook 6387, Page 204

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 5927, Page 799

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920