Skip to content

173 Gregory AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 13, 2025

Property Information

Block57.01
Lot88
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0017

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,231
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$294,200
42%
Improvement Value:$409,600
58%
Total Assessment$703,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,188+1.9%
2024$17,854+5.6%
2023$16,907+1.6%
2022$16,635+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-012106-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$438,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,899DeedBook 20160, Page 94744Recorded11/2/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$199,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,899DeedBook 20160, Page 32493Recorded4/18/2016

Foreclosure Case F-045796-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-035503-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 5324, Page 390

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 4800, Page 450

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928