Skip to content

179 Gregory AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$195,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 14, 2015

Property Information

Block57.01
Lot92
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0017

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage1,699
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$283,800
42%
Improvement Value:$384,900
58%
Total Assessment$668,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,825+1.9%
2024$14,553+5.6%
2023$13,780+1.6%
2022$13,559+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

To:

Sq Ft2,031DeedBook 20160, Page 13783

Foreclosure Case F-006482-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-017290-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5715, Page 863

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930