Skip to content

23 Beaumont TerraceWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1932

Last Sale Price
$1,100,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 1, 2024

Property Information

Block57.02
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0017

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SB2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,936
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$330,000
37%
Improvement Value:$551,700
63%
Total Assessment$881,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$24,830+1.9%
2024$24,374+5.6%
2023$23,081+1.6%
2022$22,709+3.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,100,000

To:

DeedBook 20240, Page 45964

Property Sale

Sale
$702,000

To:

Sq Ft2,936DeedBook 20190, Page 79918Recorded8/24/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$364,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,936DeedBook 20180, Page 95004Recorded11/1/2018

Foreclosure Case F-009989-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

To:

DeedBook 6335, Page 652

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

To:

DeedBook 5316, Page 386

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1932