Skip to content

272 Northfield AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$405,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 9, 2020

Property Information

Block57.02
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0017

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SS2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,279
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$290,900
42%
Improvement Value:$402,900
58%
Total Assessment$693,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,033+1.9%
2024$17,702+5.6%
2023$16,763+1.6%
2022$16,493+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000

To:

Sq Ft2,279DeedBook 20201, Page 21192

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 12345, Page 4109

Foreclosure Case F-060720-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook 5955, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 5590, Page 778

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940