Skip to content

3 Colony CourtWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$492,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 22, 2004

Property Information

Block58.01
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0018

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,721
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$332,200
39%
Improvement Value:$522,200
61%
Total Assessment$854,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$23,523+1.9%
2024$23,091+5.6%
2023$21,866+1.6%
2022$21,514+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008883-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Sheriff #F-25004357Sale Date2/3/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$492,000

To:

Sq Ft2,721DeedBook 6092, Page 283

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000
DeedBook 5844, Page 644

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 5411, Page 70

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 4970, Page 227

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935