Skip to content

23 Colony Drive EastWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$262,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 22, 2013

Property Information

Block58.02
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0018

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,253
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$307,500
47%
Improvement Value:$346,900
53%
Total Assessment$654,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,755+1.9%
2024$14,484+5.6%
2023$13,715+1.6%
2022$13,495+3.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$262,000

To:

Sq Ft2,253DeedBook 12424, Page 9466

Foreclosure Case F-006588-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$504,000
DeedBook 12053, Page 4426

Property Sale

Sale
$387,000
DeedBook 6123, Page 787

Property Sale

Sale
$157,000
DeedBook 5480, Page 477

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 5278, Page 855

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954