Skip to content

18 Carter RoadWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$481,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 1, 2005

Property Information

Block58.04
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0018

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,488
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$313,200
43%
Improvement Value:$423,300
57%
Total Assessment$736,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,736+1.9%
2024$18,392+5.6%
2023$17,416-1.9%
2022$17,744+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014741-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$481,000

To:

Sq Ft2,488DeedBook 6163, Page 154

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 4904, Page 222

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950