Skip to content

9 Beverly RoadWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$542,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 17, 2006

Property Information

Block58
Lot1.05
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0018

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF3G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage3,309
Acreage0.43

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$384,400
42%
Improvement Value:$531,000
58%
Total Assessment$915,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$22,169+1.9%
2024$21,762+5.6%
2023$20,607+1.6%
2022$20,276+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-020373-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$542,000

To:

Sq Ft3,309DeedBook 12003, Page 2642

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924