Skip to content

55 Beverly RoadWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$725,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 26, 2022

Property Information

Block58
Lot40.06
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0018

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SS2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,691
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$359,900
44%
Improvement Value:$455,100
56%
Total Assessment$815,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,598+1.9%
2024$19,238+5.6%
2023$18,217+1.6%
2022$17,924+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$725,000

To:

Sq Ft2,691DeedBook 20220, Page 83405

Foreclosure Case F-025991-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-030611-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920