Skip to content

133 Mitchell StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 24, 2006

Property Information

Block59.01
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0020

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage1,634
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$280,500
47%
Improvement Value:$314,300
53%
Total Assessment$594,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,284+1.9%
2024$15,003+5.6%
2023$14,207+1.6%
2022$13,979+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-056730-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 5724, Page 694

Property Sale

Sale
$124,900
DeedBook 5416, Page 596

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961