Skip to content

38 Oakridge RoadWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$530,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 14, 2020

Property Information

Block59.03
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0019

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage1,927
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$255,800
40%
Improvement Value:$376,000
60%
Total Assessment$631,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,490+1.9%
2024$15,206+5.6%
2023$14,399+1.6%
2022$14,167+6.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000

To:

Sq Ft1,901DeedBook 20200, Page 92379

Property Sale

Sale
$314,700
Sq Ft1,927DeedBook 20190, Page 89174Recorded9/20/2019

Foreclosure Case F-040934-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$384,900
DeedBook 6076, Page 438

Property Sale

Sale
$146,300
DeedBook 5359, Page 546

Property Sale

Sale
$189,000
DeedBook 5037, Page 134

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926