Skip to content

35 Rollinson StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$332,690
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2003

Property Information

Block59.04
Lot1.12
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0020

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-6
Sq Footage2,338
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$267,000
39%
Improvement Value:$417,900
61%
Total Assessment$684,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,160+1.9%
2024$13,900+5.6%
2023$13,162+1.6%
2022$12,951+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-060652-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$332,690

To:

Sq Ft2,338DeedBook 6054, Page 604

Property Sale

Sale
$137,000
DeedBook 5255, Page 105

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925