Skip to content

24 Hutton Avenue(Unit C0064)West Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1956
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$136,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 14, 2001

Property Information

Block71.01
Lot56
QualifierC0064
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0029

Building Details

Building Class35
Description5/1B/771
Dwellings1
ZoningR-G
Sq Footage771
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$135,000
63%
Improvement Value:$79,100
37%
Total Assessment$214,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,504+1.9%
2024$5,403+5.6%
2023$5,116+1.6%
2022$5,034+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007470-11

DefaultedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$136,000

To:

Sq Ft771DeedBook 5826, Page 671

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 5665, Page 381

Property Sale

Sale
$52,000
DeedBook 5277, Page 944

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956