Skip to content

3 Ardmore RoadWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$195,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 13, 1996

Property Information

Block79.01
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0030

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage2,606
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$332,000
45%
Improvement Value:$403,500
55%
Total Assessment$735,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,211+1.9%
2024$17,877+5.6%
2023$16,928+1.6%
2022$16,656+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-025451-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

To:

Sq Ft2,606DeedBook 5451, Page 575

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959