Skip to content

23 Mountain DriveWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1961
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$165,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 10, 1992

Property Information

Block80.04
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0031

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,666
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$407,300
49%
Improvement Value:$417,000
51%
Total Assessment$824,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2021$16,998+3.0%
2020$16,495+1.3%
2019$16,283+2.5%
2018$15,891+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-020524-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-054130-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

To:

Sq Ft2,666DeedBook 5224, Page 5

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961