Skip to content

8 Crest ViewWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$94,394
Last Sale Date
Aug 16, 2024

Property Information

Block82.01
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0016

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage3,440
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$328,200
34%
Improvement Value:$636,900
66%
Total Assessment$965,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$26,680+1.9%
2024$26,190+5.6%
2023$24,800+1.6%
2022$24,402+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$94,394

To:

Sq Ft3,440DeedBook 20240, Page 49608

Property Sale

Sale
$580,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,440DeedBook 20180, Page 26396Recorded3/26/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$353,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,440DeedBook 20160, Page 87888Recorded10/13/2016

Foreclosure Case F-037617-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967