Skip to content

598 Prospect AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$820,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 4, 2021

Property Information

Block82.03
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0032

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings4
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage5,676
Acreage1.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$601,500
33%
Improvement Value:$1,229,600
67%
Total Assessment$1,831,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$37,444+1.9%
2024$36,756-0.6%
2023$36,965-27.9%
2022$51,254+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$820,000

To:

Sq Ft5,676DeedBook 20210, Page 34038

Foreclosure Case F-017347-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$860,000
DeedBook 5143, Page 433

Property Sale

Sale
$850,000
DeedBook 5042, Page 524

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985