Skip to content

45 Ridge RoadWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$750,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 27, 2025

Property Information

Block82.03
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0032

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,691
Acreage0.82

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$473,300
60%
Improvement Value:$311,100
40%
Total Assessment$784,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$21,176+1.9%
2024$20,788+5.6%
2023$19,684+1.6%
2022$19,368+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$750,000

To:

Sq Ft1,691DeedBook 20250, Page 55717

Foreclosure Case F-008173-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-002748-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 5577, Page 584

Property Sale

Sale
$147,000
DeedBook 4826, Page 565

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952