Skip to content

2 Brookside RoadWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$331,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 20, 2009

Property Information

Block86.03
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0036

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SB1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,749
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$210,500
28%
Improvement Value:$544,000
72%
Total Assessment$754,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,591+1.9%
2024$20,213+5.6%
2023$19,140+1.6%
2022$18,832+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$331,500

To:

Sq Ft2,749DeedBook 12225, Page 9937

Foreclosure Case F-004317-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
DeedBook 6247, Page 652

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953