Skip to content

18 Fairway DriveWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1930
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$452,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 19, 2020

Property Information

Block86.03
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0036

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SS2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,515
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$251,400
34%
Improvement Value:$494,100
66%
Total Assessment$745,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,148+1.9%
2024$18,797+5.6%
2023$17,799+1.6%
2022$17,513+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003911-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$452,000

To:

Sq Ft2,515DeedBook 20200, Page 20725

Property Sale

Sale
$226,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,097DeedBook 20160, Page 4866Recorded1/19/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930