Skip to content

7 Clearview TerraceWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$430,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2016

Property Information

Block86.04
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0036

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage3,095
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$251,400
29%
Improvement Value:$614,900
71%
Total Assessment$866,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,141+1.9%
2024$19,771+5.6%
2023$18,722+1.6%
2022$18,421+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

To:

Sq Ft3,095DeedBook 20170, Page 3629

Foreclosure Case F-051751-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$412,000
DeedBook 5710, Page 860

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 5140, Page 447

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 5025, Page 797